Sunrise & Sunset Times

This page shows the Sunrise and Sunset times for 1 month starting today. It also shows the azimuth angle and hours of daylight. The values shown are based on Neenah Rec Park camera latitude & longitude, but times only vary a couple minutes over Lake Winnebago.

DateSunrise / azimuthSunset / azimuthDaylight
Jul 29 - Thursday5:38 am / 63.8° (ENE)8:21 pm / 297° (WNW)14 hours 42 min
Jul 30 - Friday5:39 am / 63.9° (ENE)8:20 pm / 296.8° (WNW)14 hours 40 min
Jul 31 - Saturday5:40 am / 64.1° (ENE)8:19 pm / 296.7° (WNW)14 hours 38 min
Aug 1 - Sunday5:42 am / 64.3° (ENE)8:18 pm / 295.6° (WNW)14 hours 36 min
Aug 2 - Monday5:43 am / 65.4° (ENE)8:16 pm / 295.5° (WNW)14 hours 33 min
Aug 3 - Tuesday5:44 am / 65.5° (ENE)8:15 pm / 295.3° (WNW)14 hours 31 min
Aug 4 - Wednesday5:45 am / 65.7° (ENE)8:14 pm / 295.1° (WNW)14 hours 28 min
Aug 5 - Thursday5:46 am / 65.9° (ENE)8:12 pm / 294.1° (WNW)14 hours 26 min
Aug 6 - Friday5:47 am / 66.2° (ENE)8:11 pm / 293.9° (WNW)14 hours 23 min
Aug 7 - Saturday5:48 am / 67.2° (ENE)8:10 pm / 293.8° (WNW)14 hours 21 min
Aug 8 - Sunday5:49 am / 67.5° (ENE)8:08 pm / 293.6° (WNW)14 hours 18 min
Aug 9 - Monday5:51 am / 67.7° (ENE)8:07 pm / 292.5° (WNW)14 hours 16 min
Aug 10 - Tuesday5:52 am / 67.9° (ENE)8:05 pm / 292.4° (WNW)14 hours 13 min
Aug 11 - Wednesday5:53 am / 69° (ENE)8:04 pm / 292.2° (WNW)14 hours 11 min
Aug 12 - Thursday5:54 am / 69.2° (ENE)8:03 pm / 292° (WNW)14 hours 8 min
Aug 13 - Friday5:55 am / 69.5° (ENE)8:01 pm / 291° (WNW)14 hours 5 min
Aug 14 - Saturday5:56 am / 69.7° (ENE)8:00 pm / 290.8° (WNW)14 hours 3 min
Aug 15 - Sunday5:57 am / 70° (ENE)7:58 pm / 290.6° (WNW)14 hours 0 min
Aug 16 - Monday5:59 am / 71.1° (ENE)7:56 pm / 289.5° (WNW)13 hours 57 min
Aug 17 - Tuesday6:00 am / 71.4° (ENE)7:55 pm / 289.3° (WNW)13 hours 55 min
Aug 18 - Wednesday6:01 am / 71.6° (ENE)7:53 pm / 289.2° (WNW)13 hours 52 min
Aug 19 - Thursday6:02 am / 71.9° (ENE)7:52 pm / 288.1° (WNW)13 hours 49 min
Aug 20 - Friday6:03 am / 73° (ENE)7:50 pm / 287.9° (WNW)13 hours 46 min
Aug 21 - Saturday6:04 am / 73.3° (ENE)7:48 pm / 287.7° (WNW)13 hours 44 min
Aug 22 - Sunday6:05 am / 73.6° (ENE)7:47 pm / 286.7° (WNW)13 hours 41 min
Aug 23 - Monday6:07 am / 73.9° (ENE)7:45 pm / 286.5° (WNW)13 hours 38 min
Aug 24 - Tuesday6:08 am / 74.2° (ENE)7:43 pm / 286.3° (WNW)13 hours 35 min
Aug 25 - Wednesday6:09 am / 75.3° (ENE)7:42 pm / 285.2° (WNW)13 hours 32 min
Aug 26 - Thursday6:10 am / 75.6° (ENE)7:40 pm / 285° (WNW)13 hours 29 min
Aug 27 - Friday6:11 am / 75.9° (ENE)7:38 pm / 284.8° (WNW)13 hours 26 min
Aug 28 - Saturday6:12 am / 76.2° (ENE)7:36 pm / 283.7° (WNW)13 hours 24 min

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *