Sunrise & Sunset Times

This page shows the Sunrise and Sunset times for 1 month starting today. It also shows the azimuth angle and hours of daylight. The values shown are based on Neenah Rec Park camera latitude & longitude, but times only vary a couple minutes over Lake Winnebago.

DateSunrise / azimuthSunset / azimuthDaylight
Sep 30 - Friday6:50 am / 94.1° (E)6:36 pm / 266.3° (W)11 hours 46 min
Oct 1 - Saturday6:51 am / 94.4° (E)6:34 pm / 266.1° (W)11 hours 43 min
Oct 2 - Sunday6:52 am / 94.8° (E)6:33 pm / 265.8° (W)11 hours 40 min
Oct 3 - Monday6:54 am / 96° (E)6:31 pm / 264.8° (W)11 hours 37 min
Oct 4 - Tuesday6:55 am / 96.3° (E)6:29 pm / 264.5° (W)11 hours 34 min
Oct 5 - Wednesday6:56 am / 96.6° (E)6:27 pm / 264.3° (W)11 hours 31 min
Oct 6 - Thursday6:57 am / 97° (E)6:25 pm / 263.2° (W)11 hours 28 min
Oct 7 - Friday6:59 am / 97.3° (E)6:24 pm / 263° (W)11 hours 25 min
Oct 8 - Saturday7:00 am / 98.5° (E)6:22 pm / 262.8° (W)11 hours 22 min
Oct 9 - Sunday7:01 am / 98.8° (E)6:20 pm / 261.7° (W)11 hours 19 min
Oct 10 - Monday7:02 am / 99.1° (E)6:18 pm / 261.4° (W)11 hours 16 min
Oct 11 - Tuesday7:03 am / 99.4° (E)6:17 pm / 260.4° (W)11 hours 13 min
Oct 12 - Wednesday7:05 am / 100.6° (E)6:15 pm / 260.1° (W)11 hours 10 min
Oct 13 - Thursday7:06 am / 100.9° (E)6:13 pm / 259.9° (W)11 hours 7 min
Oct 14 - Friday7:07 am / 101.2° (E)6:11 pm / 258.8° (W)11 hours 4 min
Oct 15 - Saturday7:08 am / 101.5° (ESE)6:10 pm / 258.6° (WSW)11 hours 1 min
Oct 16 - Sunday7:10 am / 102.7° (ESE)6:08 pm / 258.4° (WSW)10 hours 58 min
Oct 17 - Monday7:11 am / 103° (ESE)6:06 pm / 257.3° (WSW)10 hours 55 min
Oct 18 - Tuesday7:12 am / 103.3° (ESE)6:05 pm / 257.1° (WSW)10 hours 52 min
Oct 19 - Wednesday7:13 am / 103.6° (ESE)6:03 pm / 256.8° (WSW)10 hours 49 min
Oct 20 - Thursday7:15 am / 104.7° (ESE)6:01 pm / 255.7° (WSW)10 hours 46 min
Oct 21 - Friday7:16 am / 105° (ESE)6:00 pm / 255.5° (WSW)10 hours 43 min
Oct 22 - Saturday7:17 am / 105.3° (ESE)5:58 pm / 255.3° (WSW)10 hours 40 min
Oct 23 - Sunday7:19 am / 105.6° (ESE)5:57 pm / 255.1° (WSW)10 hours 38 min
Oct 24 - Monday7:20 am / 106.7° (ESE)5:55 pm / 254° (WSW)10 hours 35 min
Oct 25 - Tuesday7:21 am / 107° (ESE)5:53 pm / 253.8° (WSW)10 hours 32 min
Oct 26 - Wednesday7:22 am / 107.2° (ESE)5:52 pm / 253.5° (WSW)10 hours 29 min
Oct 27 - Thursday7:24 am / 108.3° (ESE)5:50 pm / 252.4° (WSW)10 hours 26 min
Oct 28 - Friday7:25 am / 108.6° (ESE)5:49 pm / 252.2° (WSW)10 hours 23 min
Oct 29 - Saturday7:26 am / 108.8° (ESE)5:48 pm / 252° (WSW)10 hours 21 min